Skip to main content

National Strap Hinge 2" 2Ct

$6.79 / CD


Item # 7156029

In Stock

We currently have 2 CD in stock.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

National Hardware Strap Hinge, 18 lb Weight, Number of Holes: 6, Pin Type: Fixed, Door Leaf Height: 1.87 in, Door Leaf Length: 1.87 in, Leaf Thickness: 0.05 in, Frame Leaf Width: 1-1/16 in, Pin Diameter: 0.119 in, Wall Mounting, Steel, Zinc, Dimensions: 3-3/4 in

Product Details

Dimensions3-3/4 in
Door Leaf Height1.87 in
Door Leaf Length1.87 in
FinishZinc
Frame Leaf Width1-1/16 in
Leaf Thickness0.05 in
MaterialSteel
Mounting TypeWall
Number Of Holes6
Pin Diameter0.119 in
Pin TypeFixed
Weight Capacity18 lb

Features

  • Offset screw holes for extra strength and to prevent wood from splitting
  • Tight pin for left or right hand applications

Recently Viewed

An item image placeholder

Socket 1/2"Dr 14Mm 12Pt

Item # 2430890

2 in stock      
$5.59

WIRE LAMP 18/2 SPT-1SLVR

Wire Lamp 18/2 Spt-1slvr

Item # 32302

250 in stock      
$0.99

National T-Hinge 8"

National T-hinge 8"

Item # 7161227

1 in stock      
$12.89

MFM 3044K MM Sl Flat Mach

Mfm 3044K Mm Sl Flat Mach

Item # MF67932

7 in stock      
$0.38